Schmoylent CinnamonVeganTasty!

by axcho
Last updated November 17, 2016 Copy
AmountVolumeIngredient$ / daySource
160gcupsOat Flour$1.18Amazon
160gcupsRice Flour$0.84Amazon
105.6g1cupVanilla Rice Protein$3.34Amazon
10.6gtspPotassium Citrate$0.53Amazon
9.6g1tbspPsyllium Husk Powder$0.14Amazon
5.2g½tspIodized Salt$0.01Amazon
4.3g1tspSaigon Cinnamon$0.08Amazon
3.5gtspCalcium Citrate$0.18Amazon
1.8g½tspCholine Bitartrate$0.07Amazon
1.8g½tspMagnesium Citrate$0.10Amazon
0.7g¼tspStevia Powder$0.10Amazon
0.4gtspXanthan Gum$0.01Amazon
0.9g2capsuleCelebrate Multivitamin Capsules$0.37Amazon
52mltbspCanola Oil$0.42Amazon
Amounts for:
Total Daily Cost:
$7.39Add Ingredients
to Amazon Cart

Schmoylent Cinnamon is my take on the official Soylent 1.0 formula, with added cinnamon. If you need a gluten-free version, try Schmoylent Clean Cinnamon.

It has the exact same macronutrient amounts in each daily serving, and is based on a mix of oat flour and rice protein just like Soylent. But instead of artificial vanillin, I’ve used rice protein with natural vanilla flavor, along with a tiny bit of stevia instead of sucralose for those who are sensitive to it (like me!). More recently, I’ve stopped using maltodextrin and now use rice flour instead. And it’s vegan and soy-free.

Also, check out the other flavor variations, like Plain, Vanilla, and of course, Chocolate.

If you want to buy some ready-made from me, you can order Schmoylent Cinnamon here.

Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Day
48% Carb, 22% Protein, 30% Fat
Calories2127
% Daily Values*
102%
Total Carbohydrate257g
115%
Dietary Fiber 31g
101%
Protein115g
101%
Total Fat71g
Saturated Fat7g
Monounsaturated Fat38g
Polyunsaturated Fat21g
204%
Omega-3 Fatty Acids5g
206%
Omega-6 Fatty Acids15g
Cholesterol0mg
Calcium
108%
Vitamin A
200%
Chloride
136%
Vitamin B6
620%
Chromium
343%
Vitamin B12
> 12500%
Copper
296%
Vitamin C
125%
Iodine
223%
Vitamin D
300%
Iron
278%
Vitamin E
235%
Magnesium
140%
Vitamin K
116%
Manganese
447%
Thiamin
712%
Molybdenum
811%
Riboflavin
569%
Phosphorus
207%
Niacin
191%
Potassium
130%
Folate
134%
Selenium
296%
Pantothenic Acid
273%
Sodium
158%
Biotin
1200%
Sulfur
237%
Choline
141%
Zinc
223%
 
* Percent Daily Values are based on "U.S. government DRI, male 19-50, 2000 calories, Soylent 1.0 macros". You may use the Nutrient Calculator to personalise your own profile, then select it from the list on the Recipe Editor tab.
Based on U.S. government DRI, male 19-50, 2000 calories, Soylent 1.0 macrosChange
MacroTargetRecipeMax%
Calories (kcal)20002127106%
Carbohydrates (g)252256.7102%
Protein (g)114114.65101%
Total Fat (g)7070.65101%
Saturated Fat (g)07.02
Monounsaturated Fat (g)038.26
Polyunsaturated Fat (g)020.52
Omega-3 Fatty Acids (g)2.55.09204%
Omega-6 Fatty Acids (g)7.515.48206%
Total Fiber (g)2731115%
Soluble Fiber (g)05.1
Insoluble Fiber (g)05.6
Cholesterol (mg)00
VitaminsTargetRecipeMax%
Vitamin A (IU)3000601310000200%
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.38.1100620%
Vitamin B12 (ug)2.4300> 5000%
Vitamin C (mg)901122000125%
Vitamin D (IU)60018004000300%
Vitamin E (IU)20471000235%
Vitamin K (ug)100116116%
Thiamin (mg)1.28.542712%
Riboflavin (mg)1.37.395569%
Niacin (mg)1630.60135191%
Folate (ug)4005381000134%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)513.646273%
Biotin (ug)303601200%
Choline (mg)550777.6973500141%
MineralsTargetRecipeMax%
Calcium (g)11.082.5108%
Chloride (g)2.33.12136%
Chromium (ug)35120343%
Copper (mg)0.92.66310296%
Iodine (ug)1503341100223%
Iron (mg)822.274645278%
Magnesium (mg)420589140%
Manganese (mg)2.310.27111447%
Molybdenum (ug)453652000811%
Phosphorus (g)0.71.4484207%
Potassium (g)3.54.55130%
Selenium (ug)55163400296%
Sodium (g)1.52.3697158%
Sulfur (g)24.75237%
Zinc (mg)1124.478740223%

No reviews yet - why not add the first one?

Add Review