People Fuel PlainTasty!

by axcho
Last updated November 17, 2016 Copy
AmountVolumeIngredient$ / daySource
340g3cupsMasa Harina$1.65Amazon
60g½cupWhey Protein Isolate$2.20Amazon
10g1tbspPsyllium Husk Powder$0.15Amazon
7g1tspPotassium Citrate$0.35Amazon
4g½tspIodized Salt$0.01Amazon
2g½tspCalcium Citrate$0.10Amazon
1g¼tspCholine Bitartrate$0.04Amazon
1g¼tspSaigon Cinnamon$0.02Amazon
0.5g¼tspStevia Powder$0.07Amazon
0.5gtspXanthan Gum$0.02Amazon
1pill1capsuleOne Daily Superfood Multivitamin$0.32Amazon
60ml4tbspCanola Oil$0.48Amazon
Amounts for:
Total Daily Cost:
$5.41Add Ingredients
to Amazon Cart

People Fuel Plain is my version of the popular People Chow 3.0.1 recipe.

If you want to buy some ready-made from me, you can order People Fuel Plain here.

Nutrition Facts

Amount Per Day
52% Carb, 16% Protein, 32% Fat
Calories2041
% Daily Values*
108%
Total Carbohydrate271g
118%
Dietary Fiber 33g
100%
Protein85g
114%
Total Fat74g
Saturated Fat6g
Monounsaturated Fat38g
Polyunsaturated Fat17g
354%
Omega-3 Fatty Acids6g
356%
Omega-6 Fatty Acids17g
Cholesterol6mg
Calcium
123%
Vitamin A
280%
Chloride
104%
Vitamin B6
896%
Chromium
343%
Vitamin B12
4228%
Copper
127%
Vitamin C
111%
Iodine
175%
Vitamin D
167%
Iron
318%
Vitamin E
203%
Magnesium
119%
Vitamin K
103%
Manganese
168%
Thiamin
1233%
Molybdenum
167%
Riboflavin
888%
Phosphorus
222%
Niacin
129%
Potassium
110%
Folate
130%
Selenium
243%
Pantothenic Acid
314%
Sodium
121%
Biotin
100%
Sulfur
200%
Choline
103%
Zinc
180%
 
* Percent Daily Values are based on "axcho's U.S. government DRI, male 19-50, 2000 calories, 50/17/33". You may use the Nutrient Calculator to personalise your own profile, then select it from the list on the Recipe Editor tab.
Based on axcho's U.S. government DRI, male 19-50, 2000 calories, 50/17/33Change
MacroTargetRecipeMax%
Calories (kcal)20002041102%
Carbohydrates (g)250270.7108%
Protein (g)8585.06100%
Total Fat (g)6574.04114%
Saturated Fat (g)06.42
Monounsaturated Fat (g)037.97
Polyunsaturated Fat (g)016.89
Omega-3 Fatty Acids (g)1.65.66354%
Omega-6 Fatty Acids (g)4.817.09356%
Total Fiber (g)2833118%
Soluble Fiber (g)00.4
Insoluble Fiber (g)00
Cholesterol (mg)06
VitaminsTargetRecipeMax%
Vitamin A (IU)3000840310000280%
Vitamin B6 (mg)1.311.7100896%
Vitamin B12 (ug)2.4101.54228%
Vitamin C (mg)901002000111%
Vitamin D (IU)60010004000167%
Vitamin E (IU)20411000203%
Vitamin K (ug)120124103%
Thiamin (mg)1.214.7971233%
Riboflavin (mg)1.311.54888%
Niacin (mg)1620.69535129%
Folate (ug)4005181000130%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)515.693314%
Biotin (ug)3030100%
Choline (mg)550563.873500103%
MineralsTargetRecipeMax%
Calcium (g)11.232.5123%
Chloride (g)2.32.43.6104%
Chromium (ug)35120343%
Copper (mg)0.91.14510127%
Iodine (ug)1502631100175%
Iron (mg)825.421245318%
Magnesium (mg)420501.6119%
Manganese (mg)2.33.87511168%
Molybdenum (ug)45752000167%
Phosphorus (g)0.71.5514222%
Potassium (g)3.53.837110%
Selenium (ug)55134400243%
Sodium (g)1.51.8132.3121%
Sulfur (g)24200%
Zinc (mg)1119.846340180%

No reviews yet - why not add the first one?

Add Review